Is Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and crisp outer layer; enjoyed straight from the freezer as an after-dinner treat, portioned snack, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, consistent portioning, and convenience of the three-pack, while a few cite occasional rapid melting and variable coating thickness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and crisp outer layer; enjoyed straight from the freezer as an after-dinner treat, portioned snack, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, consistent portioning, and convenience of the three-pack, while a few cite occasional rapid melting and variable coating thickness.
Ingredients
water, sugar, cocoa components (15%A) (cocoa butter, cocoa mass), glucose, almond, oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil), fructose, glucose fructose syrup, pea protein, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), flavours, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), sea salt, fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate), invert sugar.
Check Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Magnum Dairy Free Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 3 pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


