Is Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel Pescatarian?

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cocoa Components (17%^) (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Coconut Oil, Glucose, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, E471), Sea Salt (0.3%), Stabilisers (e410, E412), Flavours, Colour (e150d). ^100 Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms. Contains Gluten Containing Cereals (wheat). May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


