Is Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel Dairy Free?

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cocoa Components (17%^) (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Coconut Oil, Glucose, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, E471), Sea Salt (0.3%), Stabilisers (e410, E412), Flavours, Colour (e150d). ^100 Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms. Contains Gluten Containing Cereals (wheat). May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


