Is Magnum Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cream, concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, sugar, Belgian unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, cocoa, whey, whey protein concentrate, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, guar gum, carob bean gum, vanilla extract, natural flavour, annatto, caramel. Contains: milk, soy. May contain: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Magnum Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


