Is Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream - 3.04 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve bar presents pronounced caramel flavor with a creamy, smooth interior and a crisp exterior. Consumers commonly use it as a quick dessert, after-meal treat, or on-the-go snack. Reviews note consistent caramel intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers mention high sweetness, small portion, and occasional melting issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- carob bean gum and natural flavor
- diglycerides
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve bar presents pronounced caramel flavor with a creamy, smooth interior and a crisp exterior. Consumers commonly use it as a quick dessert, after-meal treat, or on-the-go snack. Reviews note consistent caramel intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and satisfying crunch, while some reviewers mention high sweetness, small portion, and occasional melting issues.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, CARAMEL SAUCE [WATER. SUGAR. CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CAROB BEAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVOR], CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream - 3.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream - 3.04 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Gluten
I am gluten free and felt fine after consuming
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Caramel Ice Cream - 3.04 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


