Is Magnum Double Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Glucose-fructose), Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Annatto, Milk. Contains Soy and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Double Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


