Is Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey solids
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

whey solids

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Strawberry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter1, Cream (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Modified Starch, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E440, E412, E407), Skimmed Milk Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan

Check Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go