Is Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- e442
- e471
- butter oil
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Strawberry Puree, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter1, Cream (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Modified Starch, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E440, E412, E407), Skimmed Milk Powder, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan
Check Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Chocolate & Strawberry Ice Cream Sticks 3 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


