Is Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • milk protein
  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cream (MILK) (17%), sugar, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, cocoa butter¹, butter (MILK) oil, butter (MILK), whey powder (MILK), caramelised sugar, WHEAT flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), modified starch, stabilisers (E410, E412, E407, E415), PECANS, sunflower seed oil, flavourings, salt, cinnamon powder, caramel syrup, natural flavourings, colour (E150a), cocoa mass¹, MILK protein, acidity regulator (E270). May contain egg and other nuts. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified TM

Check Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Double Gold Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 440Ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping