Is Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, raspberry puree, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass1, cocoa butter1, skimmed milk powder or concentrate, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, butter oil (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder1, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (e471, e442, e476), whey solids (milk), stabilisers (e440(i), e412, e410), skimmed milk powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, red beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulators (e270, e330, e331 (iii)), salt, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate, gluten free, 1rainforest alliance certified (tm), contains milk, gluten free, free from irradiation and meat, not present kosher, ovo lacto vegetarian, halal and vegan, yes alcohol (from flavourings),
Check Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Raspberry Ice Cream 3 X 88 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


