Is Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids, sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, flavours, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), malt extract (barley), raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto), maltodextrin.

Check Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go