Is Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids, sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, flavours, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), malt extract (barley), raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto), maltodextrin.
Check Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


