No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids, sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, flavours, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), malt extract (barley), raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto), maltodextrin.

Check Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack | Spoonful