Is Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids, sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, flavours, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), malt extract (barley), raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto), maltodextrin.
Check Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


