Is Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Natural Mocha Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Magnum Essentials ÄRA Protein Powder For Hot Coffee Coffee Creamer Mocha Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast