Is Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml Dairy Free?

Description
Milk chocolate ice-cream coated with dark chocolate (33%) (3% milk chocolate in milk chocolate ice-cream)
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated butter
- whole milk powder
- rehydrated skim milk
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate ice-cream coated with dark chocolate (33%) (3% milk chocolate in milk chocolate ice-cream)
Ingredients
Ingredients: Rehydrated skim milk, cocoa mass, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, low-fat cocoa powder, cocoa butter, concentrated butter, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, E471, E442), whole milk powder, stabilizers (E410, E407). May contain almonds. Gluten-free. ¹Rainforest Alliance verified. ra.org.
Check Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Glace Bâtonnet Mini Chocolat Noir Intense 6x55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


