Is Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Ingredients
ice cream (milk, cream, sugar, corn syrup, whey, contains 1 percent or less of each of the following: mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, carrageenan, vanilla bean specks (rainforest alliance certified), vanilla extract (rainforest alliance certified), caramel and annatto extract (color)), white chocolate coating (sugar, cocoa butter (rainforest alliance certified), milk, milk fat, pgpr and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), natural vanilla flavor)
Check Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Bars White - 3-3.38 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


