Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients (reconstituted skim milk, milk solids), sugar, water, cocoa components (11%) (cocoa mass^, cocoa butter^, cocoa powder^), vegetable oils, glucose fructose syrup, glucose, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), salt, flavours, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (carotene).

Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Caramel Ego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go