Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk1
- reconstituted buttermilk1
- dairy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk1, Reconstituted Buttermilk1, Milk Solids, Cream), Sugar, Cocoa Components^, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Emulsifiers (Soybean Lecithin, 471), Stabilisers, Flavours, Colour (160B)
Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Double Dip Classic 340ml 4pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


