Is Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter fat
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (16%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, skimmed MILK powder, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), coconut fat, caramelised sugar syrup, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavouring¹ (with MILK), corn starch, flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring, colour (E160b(ii)). May contain WHEAT, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN NUT, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Magnum Ice Cream Tub Double Salted Caramel 440 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


