Is Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream
  • condensed skim milk
  • semi sweet chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Glucose, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Chocolate Swirl: Fresh Cream, Fructose, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Dark Chocolate Coating: Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Cocoa Bean Nibs, Contains Milk, Soy

Check Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go