Is Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Glucose, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Chocolate Swirl: Fresh Cream, Fructose, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Dark Chocolate Coating: Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Cocoa Bean Nibs, Contains Milk, Soy
Check Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Infinity Chocolate Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


