Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Raspberry Puree, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Emulsifier (E471, E322, E476, E442), Whole Milk Powder, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Acidity Regulator (E330), Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almonds

Check Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack | Spoonful