Is Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Raspberry Puree, Whey Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Emulsifier (E471, E322, E476, E442), Whole Milk Powder, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Acidity Regulator (E330), Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almonds
Check Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Fudge, 6 Pack
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Brown Cow, 6 Pack
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
Where to buy
Magnum Made from Ruby Cocoa Beans Ice Cream 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


