Is Magnum Mini Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (reconstituted Buttermilk [milk], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream [milk]), Sugar, Cocoa Components (10% Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass*), Almond, Glucose, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Soybean), Emulsifiers (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithin [soy], Sunflower And Rapeseed), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Vanilla, Flavours (colour [annatto]), Pea Protein, Salt, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk, Almond and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Mini Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


