Is Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter oil
- reconstituted skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Mass1, Coconut Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa P Owder1, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soybean Lecithins, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407), Flavourings, May Contain: Nuts, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Soy And Milk, May Contain Nuts, Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Not Present Kosher, Halal And Vegan, Yes Alcohol (From Carrageenan)
Check Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Chocolate & Orange Ice Cream 6X55ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


