Is Magnum Mini Classic 6 x 55ml Ice Cream Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter ¹, cocoa mass ¹, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), natural vanilla flavouring (with MILK) ¹, flavouring, colour (carotenes). May contain: almond. Gluten free.¹ Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Mini Classic 6 x 55ml Ice Cream Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic 6 x 55ml Ice Cream Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


