Is Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, water, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, coconut fat, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter fat (MILK), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, natural vanilla flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free

Check Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Classic Ice Cream Sticks 6x55ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go