Is Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml Vegan?

Ingredients
: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Cocoa Mass1, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Solids (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Natural Vanilla Flavouring1 (With Milk), Flavouring, Colour (E160a), May Contain Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Mint:: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Flavourings (With Milk), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


