No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Cocoa Mass1, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Solids (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Natural Vanilla Flavouring1 (With Milk), Flavouring, Colour (E160a), May Contain Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Mint:: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Flavourings (With Milk), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Magnum Mini Classic & Mint Ice Cream 6X 55Ml | Spoonful