No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter1, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, fructose, starch, whey solids (MILK), rice flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), caramelised sugar syrup, stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), colour (E150b), flavourings, salt, butter (MILK), cocoa mass1, raising agent (E500). May contain: egg, soy, almond, cashew, wheat and barley. 1Rainforest Alliance Certified TM

Check Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml | Spoonful