This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter1, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, fructose, starch, whey solids (MILK), rice flour, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E322), caramelised sugar syrup, stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), colour (E150b), flavourings, salt, butter (MILK), cocoa mass1, raising agent (E500). May contain: egg, soy, almond, cashew, wheat and barley. 1Rainforest Alliance Certified TM

Check Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Magnum Mini Double Caramel Billionaire Ice Cream 6 Pack 330Ml | Spoonful