Is Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- rainforest alliance certifiedchocolate: reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry - Ingredients: Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, raspberry puree (11%), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, cocoa butter�, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, butter oil (MILK), glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (E476, E471, E442), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E410, E440(i)), skimmed MILK powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, acidity regulators (E331(iii), E270, E330), salt, red beetroot juice concentrate, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�Chocolate: Ingredients: Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, glucose syrup, cocoa butter�, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), stabilisers (E410, E407), skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, flavourings. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


