Is Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rainforest alliance certifiedchocolate: reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- e270
- e442
- e471
- butter oil
rainforest alliance certifiedchocolate: reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry - Ingredients: Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, raspberry puree (11%), glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, cocoa butter�, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, butter oil (MILK), glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, raspberry juice concentrate, modified starch, emulsifiers (E476, E471, E442), whey solids (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E410, E440(i)), skimmed MILK powder, carrot concentrate, flavourings, acidity regulators (E331(iii), E270, E330), salt, red beetroot juice concentrate, safflower concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, lemon concentrate. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�Chocolate: Ingredients: Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut oil, cocoa mass�, glucose syrup, cocoa butter�, fat-reduced cocoa powder�, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), stabilisers (E410, E407), skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, flavourings. May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Magnum Mini Double Raspberry Chocolate I/Cream 6X60ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


