Is Magnum Mint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream Coated With Milk Chocolate (29%) And Sugar Pieces (2.5%). Ingredients: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Fructose, Butter Fat (milk), Emulsifiers (e471, Lecithins), Whey Solids (milk), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings (contains Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Natural Peppermint Flavouring. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Walnut, Pistachio.
Check Magnum Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


