Is Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel and pronounced sea-salt notes combine with a thick, crisp coating and a smooth, creamy interior; consumers often report a satisfying contrast of textures. Common uses include an after-meal treat or on-the-go snack. Reviews note indulgent flavor, occasional melting in warm conditions, and generally positive feedback overall among purchasers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Gllucose-Fructose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% of : Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Sun Flower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Distilled MonoGlycerides, Caramel Color, Mono and Diglycerides.

Check Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go