Is Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Rich caramel and pronounced sea-salt notes combine with a thick, crisp coating and a smooth, creamy interior; consumers often report a satisfying contrast of textures. Common uses include an after-meal treat or on-the-go snack. Reviews note indulgent flavor, occasional melting in warm conditions, and generally positive feedback overall among purchasers.

Description
Rich caramel and pronounced sea-salt notes combine with a thick, crisp coating and a smooth, creamy interior; consumers often report a satisfying contrast of textures. Common uses include an after-meal treat or on-the-go snack. Reviews note indulgent flavor, occasional melting in warm conditions, and generally positive feedback overall among purchasers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gllucose-Fructose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% of : Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Sun Flower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Distilled MonoGlycerides, Caramel Color, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


