Is Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar Gluten Free?

Description
Rich caramel and pronounced sea-salt notes combine with a thick, crisp coating and a smooth, creamy interior; consumers often report a satisfying contrast of textures. Common uses include an after-meal treat or on-the-go snack. Reviews note indulgent flavor, occasional melting in warm conditions, and generally positive feedback overall among purchasers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel and pronounced sea-salt notes combine with a thick, crisp coating and a smooth, creamy interior; consumers often report a satisfying contrast of textures. Common uses include an after-meal treat or on-the-go snack. Reviews note indulgent flavor, occasional melting in warm conditions, and generally positive feedback overall among purchasers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gllucose-Fructose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% of : Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Sun Flower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Distilled MonoGlycerides, Caramel Color, Mono and Diglycerides.
Check Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Non Dairy Sea Salt Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


