Is Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A frozen dessert offering a crisp outer shell and smooth, creamy interior with subtle nutty notes; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, summer snack, or portable indulgence. Reviewers often praise the contrast in textures and flavor depth, while some report small portions, variable firmness, and melting or breakage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go