Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • micellar casein 85
  • milk protein isolate 90

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose (80 Mg Per 37 G Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go