Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • egg protein isolate
  • milk
  • micellar casein 85
  • milk protein isolate 90
  • whey protein isolate 90
  • digestive enzyme
  • natural and artificial flavors

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose (80 Mg Per 37 G Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go