Is Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate 90%+, Milk Protein Isolate 90%+, Micellar Casein 85%+, Egg Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose (80 Mg Per 37 G Serving), Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Nutraceuticals Quattro Iced Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
STARBUCKS Caramel Macchiato Creamer 28 fl. oz. Bottle 28 fl oz.
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


