Is Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- that use egg
- dairy
- contains milk, egg
- milk
- egg
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- digestive enzyme
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavours
that use egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg, Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sucralose, Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains Milk, Egg. Manufactured In A Facility That Use Egg, Dairy, Soy, Wheat (gluten), And Nuts.
Check Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


