Is Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzyme
- natural and artificial flavours
digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnum Quattro 4-stage Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Egg, Protein Isolate), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flaxseed, Sucralose, Bromelain (digestive Enzyme). Contains Milk, Egg. Manufactured In A Facility That Use Egg, Dairy, Soy, Wheat (gluten), And Nuts.
Check Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Quattro 4 Stage Protein Isolate Chocolate Love Flavour Protein Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


