This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

:Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass ¹, coconut oil, caramelised sugar syrup (4%), glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), emulsifier (SOY lecithin, E476, E471), sea salt, stabilisers (E412, E410, E407), flavourings. May contain: almonds. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™ . Contains Soya and Milk. May contain -nuts- Almond (Amygdalus communis L) Free from Irradiation and Meat. Not present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal and Vegan. Yes Alcohol

Check Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Magnum Salted Caramel Ice Cream 4 x 100ml | Spoonful