Is Magnum Signature Ice Cream Stick Pistachio 90 ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio paste
  • pistachios
  • coconut

pistachio paste

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, shea), glucose syrup, water, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIO paste (2.5%), skimmed MILK powder, fructose, PISTACHIOS (1%), cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, butter fat (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E417, E410, E407), salt, flavourings, colour (E141). May contain: SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Magnum Signature Ice Cream Stick Pistachio 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go