Is Magnum Signature Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- butter fat
- lecithins
- e471
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, shea), glucose syrup, water, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIO paste (2.5%), skimmed MILK powder, fructose, PISTACHIOS (1%), cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, butter fat (MILK), stabilisers (E412, E417, E410, E407), salt, flavourings, colour (E141). May contain: SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Magnum Signature Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Signature Pistachio Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


