Is Magnum Strawberries And Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, strawberry puree, strawberry juice concentrate, glucose, dextrose), Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Cocoa butter, Water, Whey, Milk fat, Whey protein concentrate, Sunflower lecithin, Mono & diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Beet juice concentrate, Guar gum, Citric acid, Vanilla extract, Pectin, Carrageenan, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Caramel. Contains milk, soy, almonds. May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.
Check Magnum Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Strawberries And Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


