No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Magnum Strawberries And Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, strawberry puree, strawberry juice concentrate, glucose, dextrose), Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Cocoa butter, Water, Whey, Milk fat, Whey protein concentrate, Sunflower lecithin, Mono & diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Beet juice concentrate, Guar gum, Citric acid, Vanilla extract, Pectin, Carrageenan, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Caramel. Contains milk, soy, almonds. May contain peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check Magnum Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum Strawberries And Cream | Spoonful