Is Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (17%), cocoa butter¹, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (E442, E476, E471), stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, flavourings (contain MILK), colour (E160a). May contain: almond and pecan. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


